Our school

Staff

Leadership team
Melanie Hitchcocks
Melanie Hitchcocks Academic Director
Rosie Kelleher
Rosie Kelleher EYFS Coordinator
Joe Hatton
Joe Hatton KS1 Coordinator
Ciaran Gallagher
Ciaran Gallagher KS2 Coordinator
Michael Delaney
Michael Delaney Secondary Coordinator / Mathematics Teacher
Sarnai G
Sarnai G Mongolian staff coordinator
Odgerel D
Odgerel D Admin Assistant
Saranchimeg G
Saranchimeg G University & Career Guidence Counsellor
Enkhchimeg A
Enkhchimeg A Librarian
Enkhchimeg.A
Enkhchimeg.A Support Advisor
Amarjargal.D
Amarjargal.D Supplies Clerk
Our teaching staff
Ciaran Gallagher
Ciaran Gallagher Head of Primary and Year 6 Teacher
Benjamin Squire
Benjamin Squire EYFS Curriculum Coordinator and EYFS Teacher
Melanie Hitchcocks
Melanie Hitchcocks Academic Director
Michael Delaney
Michael Delaney Head Secondary and Mathematics Teacher
Rosie Kelleher
Rosie Kelleher EYFS Teacher
Joe Hatton
Joe Hatton Year 1 Teacher
Byambasuren
Byambasuren Pre-School 1 teacher
Elizabeth Thomas
Elizabeth Thomas Year 1 Teacher
Dali DeVynck
Dali DeVynck Year 1 Teacher
Gillian Wray
Gillian Wray Year 2 Teacher
Anthony Macari
Anthony Macari Science Primary/STEAM and Year 2 Teacher
Camilla Moloney
Camilla Moloney Year 3 Teacher
Katrina Morgan
Katrina Morgan Additional Support and Year 4 Teacher
Joseph Brookes
Joseph Brookes Maths Primary and Year 4 Teacher
Agatha Brinker
Agatha Brinker Year 5 Teacher
Gemma Marchant
Gemma Marchant English Primary and Year 5 Teacher
Kevin Mottram
Kevin Mottram Year 6 Teacher
James Alloub
James Alloub Secondary PE Teacher
Ellie Woodcock
Ellie Woodcock Primary PE Teacher
Neil Walkden
Neil Walkden Humanities Teacher
Katy Bradshaw
Katy Bradshaw Mathematics Teacher
Jay Grigson
Jay Grigson English Teacher
Chris Moloney
Chris Moloney Mathematics Teacher
Jane Dotchin
Jane Dotchin English Teacher
Zowie Heap
Zowie Heap Mathematics Teacher
Luke Johnston
Luke Johnston English/EFL Teacher
Sarnai G
Sarnai G EAL teacher
Jennifer Dranttel
Jennifer Dranttel Art & DT teacher
Nic Potter
Nic Potter Business Studies Teacher
Oliver Davies
Oliver Davies Physics Teacher
Hans De Vynck
Hans De Vynck Science Teacher
Claire Murray
Claire Murray Biology Teacher
Damdinsuren D
Damdinsuren D Mongolian literacy teacher
Katie Mills
Katie Mills Music Teacher
Odontuya D
Odontuya D ICT Teacher
Enkhmaa B
Enkhmaa B Chinese Teacher
Our teaching assistants
Chuluuntsetseg Kh
Chuluuntsetseg Kh
Enkhtuya G
Enkhtuya G
Enkhmandakh N
Enkhmandakh N
Otgontsetseg Ts
Otgontsetseg Ts
Uyanga G
Uyanga G
Munkhchimeg
Munkhchimeg
Uyanga B
Uyanga B
Otgontuya B
Otgontuya B
Solongo Ch
Solongo Ch
Urangoo P
Urangoo P
Naigalmaa S
Naigalmaa S
Purevsuren B
Purevsuren B
Delgermaa Ts
Delgermaa Ts
Anu M
Anu M
Khongorzul T
Khongorzul T
Mandkhai O
Mandkhai O
Odonchimeg B
Odonchimeg B
Bayarsaikhan B
Bayarsaikhan B